Oenothera Biennis oil

Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Oenothera biennis. The oil has many benefits - it can help clear u...

Read more

Meadowfoam estolide

Meadowfoam Estolide is an oligomeric ester derived from meadowfoam fatty acids. It helps to adjust the hydration levels of the interstitial spaces...

Read more

Simmondsia Chinensis seed oil

Simmondsia Chinensis seed oil is extracted from seeds of the desert shrub, Simmondsia chinensis, native to California, Arizona and Mexico. It soot...

Read more

Triticum Vulgare germ oil

Triticum Vulgare (wheat) germ oil  is  an oil expressed from the germ of Triticum vulgare. Wheat is one of the oldest cultivated plants in human h...

Read more

Crambe Abyssinica seed oil

Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Crambe abyssinica, Brassicaceae. It is native to Africa and the Mediterranean re...

Read more

Helianthus annuus seed oil

Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil is expressed from the seeds of the sunflower. It consists primarily of triglycerides of linoleic and oleic ...

Read more

Orbignya Oleifera seed oil

Orbignya oleifera is a type of palm, called babassu palm, that is native to South America. The oil from the seeds of this tree is similar to cocon...

Read more

Olea Europaea oil

Olea Europaea Fruit Oil is the oil extracted from the fruit of the Olive tree. It is commonly used as a cooking oil and is regarded as a healthy d...

Read more

Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis oil

Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis means sweet almond oil and is one of the most often used carrier oils and most adaptable body oils for beauty products and...

Read more

Squalane

Squalane is a natural substance produced by our own bodies, however, its levels may drop as we get older. That is why it is important to find ways...

Read more

Hydrolyzed Elastin

Hydrolyzed Elastin is a natural protein harvested from fish and other sources that can be used to replenish your skin. Elastin is naturally presen...

Read more

Aloe Barbadensis leaf juice

Aloe Barbadensis leaf juice is made from the plant Aloe Barbadensis, which is also commonly called Aloe Vera. Aloe is typically obtained from the ...

Read more

Tocopheryl Acetate

Tocopheryl acetate is a form of vitamin E, an antioxidant, which helps fight free radical damage and promote skin healing to diminish signs of agi...

Read more