Crambe Abyssinica seed oil

Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Crambe abyssinica, Brassicaceae. It is native to Africa and the Mediterranean region with oval leaves and small white flowers. The oil is both hydrating and protective. An active lubricant and emollient, it is a natural alternative to mineral oils and silicones, promoting soft skin and a protective barrier to prevent skin dryness

Can be found in these products:

Beauty that goes beyond nourishing physical body...