Simmondsia Chinensis seed oil

Simmondsia Chinensis seed oil is extracted from seeds of the desert shrub, Simmondsia chinensis, native to California, Arizona and Mexico. It soothes dry skin. Simmondsia Chinensis seed oil (Jojoba) has anti-inflammatory properties which help to tame chaffing and chapping, reduce redness caused by drying, eases the effects of eczema and rosacea, and keep skin calm and comfortable. The Vitamin E and B-complex vitamins in the Jojoba oil help in skin repair and damage control.

Can be found in these products:

Beauty that goes beyond nourishing physical body...